Tuesday, May 28, 2013

SUCH! at IIFF (Indonesia Islamic Fashion Fair) 2013


SUCH! DISCOUNT UP TO 50% ALL ITEMS


My Little Man

Assalamualaikum Beautiful, 

Notice anything different? Yes my blog layout and design.. Do you like it? I hope it more mature and clean. First post at this new layout is of course about my baby boy, Kenza Annafi Budy. He's 8 months old now and getting more active day by day. Sekarang dia udah mulai mau merambat jalan lho.. Giginya juga udah tumbuh 4 (2 diatas dan 2 dibawah). Yaa tantangan setiap Mommy kayanya disaat anaknya lagi GTM (Gerakan Tutup Mulut) alias susah makan which is what I'm dealing with. Kenza lagi 'agak' susah makannya.. Probably because he's teeth yang mau tumbuh. Tapiii, aku gk gampang nyerah.. Saat dia melakukan Gerakan Tutup Mulut, aku melakukan Gerakan Membuka Mulutnyaaa.. hahaha.. I use every tactics.. every toy that he has to grab his attention.. Ibaratnya untuk mencing mulutnya Kenza supaya kebuka.. Yaa setiap ibu mungkin punya cara masing-masing dalam menghadapi anaknya yang lagi susah makan. Jadi ya depends on moms ya.. But for me? I'll try everything to make meal time succeeddd.. yeaaahh! hahaha

I realized, that being a mom is like a never ending challenges.. We start from being pregnant for 9 month.. Saat hamil tentunya kita sangat jaga kondisi, gak mau terjadi apa-apa sama bayi kita.. Jaga makan, jaga pola hidup, dll.. And after 9 months, the baby born.. Subhanallah.. Another journey that a mom should face.. Mulai dari breastfeed (which so many stories referring to this, I'm sureee), vaksinasi, anak sakit, stay up all night, dll, dll.. Menginjak bulan ke 6, anak mulai makan.. lalalala.. dengan segala ups and downs nya.. Subhanallah.. Allahuakbar.. Betapa menyenangkannya perjuangan menjadi seorang ibu ini.. Alhamdulillah.. I enjoy every second! 

Kenza sekarang udah bisa meluk.. aaaaaa best feeling when he put his tiny hands around my neck, smile at me, kiss meee.. well maybe that moment didn't capture well on these photos below since Kenza agak susah difoto emang.. hehe.. 





Friday, May 24, 2013

Hijab Day Bazaar 2013



Shop our new collections and get discount up to 50% on selected items.. Lets silaturahim, I'll be around at noon insyaAllah.. So meet you there? See ya! 



Monday, May 20, 2013

ZAWARA is Coming to Town!

Assalamualaikum Beautiful, 

Would like to inform you that ZAWARA, women clothing line that origins from Malaysia is coming to town, I mean Indonesia.. Wow! excited, I know.. They sell high quality, modest,elegant, stylish yet affordable pieces to all muslimah in Indonesia. The dress and scarf that I wear in this post is from ZAWARA Indonesia. I love the cutting, the fabrics and the model of the dress. Simple yet elegant.. 


To shop? You just have to visit their website www.zawara.co.id OR you can also order by BBM (BlackBerry Messenger) with pin 24CE7E33.. They accept payment via bank transfer (BCA, BRI or Mandiri)


Scarf and Dress by ZAWARA

Follow their social media accounts: 
Facebook: www.facebook.com/ZawaraIndonesia
Instagram: #zawara
Twitter: @zawaraonline
Blog: zawaraonline.blogspot.com
Keek: zawara

Friday, May 10, 2013

Drapery Skirt

Assalamualaikum Beautiful, 

Recently in love with Maxi Drape Skirt by SUCH! by Suci Utami. Sounds a bir narsis ya cyintt,, but seriously I love wearing these in many occasions. From informal to formal.. 



Wednesday, May 8, 2013

MPASI story

Assalamualaikum beautiful,

How are you? Hehe.. So cliche and cheesy to open a conversation.. Well actually its not really conversation but kinda one way communication.. Yeah yeah yeah what am I talkin about here?? Hahaha.. Gejee.. 

Anyway, have I told u that Kenza have already eat now? Yes MPASI phase.. This phase is sooo fun yet challenging since it has its own ups and downs.. It goes up when Kenza eat a lot tanpa perlawanan.. And it goes down when Kenza shut his mouth.. Just shut! Well, namanya juga penyesuaian kali ya.. Jadi ada aja masa masa pengen tutup mulutnya.. Hehe.. The book said that Mommies shouldn't be panic at that time.. Stay calm.. Stay happy.. Well.. Theory is just theory toh?! Hahaha.. Sometimes sih frustated juga klo kenza refuse to eat.. But somehow I remain calm, tapi tetep panik inside.. Thank God my husband always be my back up sunce he always there everytime I feed Kenza.. We made a great team together.. Harus tau deh gimana hebohnya kita klo Kenza lg susah makan.. Amam bertugas nyuapin dgn membawa air mineral gelas + sedotan untuk mancing Kenza mangap.. Tidak lupa nada riamg disertai tarian komyol mengiringi.. Apap bertugas membuat Kenza stay focus dan gak mlengos", caranya ya bawa mainan, balon, or anything that can grab Kenza'a attention.. Hahaha.. 

All those works seems worth if Kenza finish his meal.. Mungkin terkesan kita maksa anak makan, because the book said that parents gak boleh maksa anak makan.. Well for us, asal anaknya gak nangis, gak ngerasa di bully ya gpp.. Soalnya he needs food, right? Apalagi dia udah mulai banyak bergerak.. Guling sana, guling sini, nungging sana, nungging sini.. Duduk, berdiri.. So he needs asupan energi yg banyak kaan.. Hehe.. 

Okay, segitu dulu deh ceritanya.. See u!

I'm wearing Victorian Scarf (creme) from Such!, Maxi Drape Skirt (Mocca) from Such!, Mint cardigan by Uniqlo, Celine bag, Andre Valentino wedges..